Symposium A—Ion-Solid Interactions For Materials Modification And Processing
Program
Symposium B—Advanced Laser Processing of Materials—Fundamentals and Applications
Program
Symposium C—Thermodynamics And Kinetics of Phase Transformations
Program
Symposium D—Evolution of Epitaxial Structure
Program
Symposium E—Metastable Metal-Based Phases And Microstructures
Program
Symposium F—Defects In High-Temperature Superconductors—Characterization And Relations To Processing And Properties
Program
Symposium G—Epitaxial Oxide Thin Films II
Program
Symposium H—Silicide Thin Films—Fabrication, Properties And Applications
Program
Symposium I—Liquid Crystals for Advanced Technologies
Program
Symposium J—Thin Films for Photovoltaic and Related Device Applications
Program
Symposium K—Advanced Metallization for Future ULSI
Program
Symposium L—Materials Reliability in Microelectronics VI
Program
Symposium M—Materials and Processes for Peripheral Microelectronic Devices
Program
Symposium N—Rapid Thermal and Integrated Processing V
Program
Symposium O—Microwave Processing of Materials V
Abstracts
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium P—Microporous and Mesoporous Materials
Abstracts
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium Q—Materials Challenges for Applications of High-TC Superconductors
Abstracts
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium R—Fiber Materials for Electronics, Optoelectronics, and Sensors
Abstracts
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium S—Aqueous Chemistry and Geochemistry of Oxides, Oxyhydroxides, and Related Materials
Abstracts
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium T—Ferroelectric Thin Films V
Abstracts
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium U—Layered Systems for Structural Applications
Abstracts
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium V—Better Ceramics through Chemistry - OrganicInorganic Hybrid Materials
Abstracts
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium W—Computational Materials Science - Structural, Mechanical, and Transport Properties
Abstracts
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium X—Frontiers of Materials Research
Abstracts
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium Y—Nonclassical Structure-Controlled Macromolecules
Abstracts
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium Z—Environmentally Degradable Polymers
Abstracts
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium AA—Low-Cost Manufacturing of Materials
Program
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium BB—Metal-Organic Chemical Vapor Deposition of Electronic Ceramics II
Programs
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium CC—Spectroscopy of Heterojunctions
Programs
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium DD—Diamond For Electronic Applications
Programs
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium EE—Optoelectronic Materials -- Ordering, Composition Modulation, and Self-Assembed Structures
Programs
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium FF—Fullerenes, Buckytubes, and Related Materials - Science and Applications
Programs
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Symposium AAA—Gallium Nitride and Related Materials
Program
___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________